Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Small Press

Here is a complete list of Comic-Con 2019 Small Press Area Exhibitors, including booth numbers and a location map.
Click on the map on the right for a full-size PDF of the Comic-Con 2019 Exhibit Hall.

 

 

#
17 Machine StudiosK8

A
A Wave Blue WorldN10
A. T. ComicsN3
Accidential AliensK5
ACME Ink/Manuel MartinezM1
Arch BlueM14
Art of Victoria YingO14
Aswembar ProductionsP6
Atomic Tiki StudioM13
Aw Yeah! ComicsP3

B
B. L. A. S. T. Graphic Novel ProjectQ9
Beanworld PressN9
Zorilita-Mary BellamyN4
Big Blue ComicsK6
Big Monster ProductionsL15
Black Sheep ComicsO16
Blue Hippo PressQ11
Bob the Angry FlowerK16
Boston Metaphysical ComicL3

C
Cartoon Flophouse ComicsM2
Center for Otherworld ScienceO4
ChamanvisionL1
Chet Phillips IllustrationO1
Christian Comics Arts SocietyP8
Clockwork Watch FilmsP9
Cody Vrosh & Binary Winter PressM8
Coin-Op Books-Beehive BooksK12
Committed ComicsO8
Con RangersQ15
Cool Jerk, IntlK9
Creative Learning, INCP12
Critical EntertainmentM11

D
Dale Lazarov/Sticky Graphic NovelsL5
George "Geo" DavisL14
Daydreams & Giggles StudiosN1
Diablo ProductionsK11

E
Elephant Eater ComicsP16
Epicenter ComicsQ2
Etz Chaim Productions/Etz ChaimN5
Evoluzione PublishingP10

F
Fanbase PressO3
Fantoons, LLCO7
Farlaine the GoblinO2
Forbidden FuturesL13
Paul FriedrichP15

G
Gallant ComicsL2
GazbotL11
Ghoulish Bunny StudiosN8

H
Hanging Chad EntertainmentL9
Here There Be Monsters PressP4
HexComixQ7
Val HochbergN12

I
In Other LandsQ12
Inland Blue ComicsQ13

J
Jeff Pina Writes & Draws StuffQ6
JusscopeO9

K
Eunjung June KimO15
Kit n' Rivet and FriendsO10

L
Lab Reject StudiosN7
Lawdog ComicsM15
Le Petit ElefantL7
Miriam LibickiM7
The Little Red HouseO12

M
Maxwell Alexander DrakeQ1
Melvin the Sad...(ish) RobotP14
Michael Calero & Eben BurgoonM4
Lonnie MillsapK15
Monster ElementaryQ5
The Moon MinisN11
MythopoeiaQ3
Mythos ComicsN6

N
Neat-O-ComicsN14
NGO BrainerN2
NinjaBot-The Art of Arnel BaluyotL8

P
Patrick Scullin ComicsP2
Phantom MonsterM9
Pirate CoveP1
Puna Press LLCK10

R
Rare Earth ComicsP7
Red Stylo MediaK2

S
Josh ShalekO6
Sitcomics Binge BooksK4
Sorcery 101M12
The Space OdditoriumN13
Space PunksQ8
SR GraphicsL16
Stacked Deck PressL6
Steph Dere ArtM5
Super Emo FriendsK7
Sutton StudiosP11

T
Tantrum Comics GroupM10
Terry T. L. SmithQ10
Theatrical Arts FoundationL12
Tired Girl CollectiveO13
Too Much Coffee ManK13
ToshwerksQ16
TrekstirM3

V
The Vampire ScrollsP5
VerdacombQ14

W
Bill WalkoO5
Wannabe PressK3
Warhead K.E.K.O11
WCG ComicsK1
White Ash ComicsL10
Wire-Heads.comN15
Jennie Wood & Jeff McClellandM6
James F. WrightQ4

Y
Yaoi RevolutionL4

Z
Zombicatures by Stan YanK14