Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Past Judges

2015 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2014)
  • Carr DeAngelo
  • Richard Graham
  • Sean Howe
  • Susan Kirtley
  • Ron McFee
  • Maggie Thompson
2014 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2013)
  • Kathy Bottarini
  • William H. Foster
  • Christian Lipski
  • Lee Oeth
  • Jenny Robb
  • James Romberger
2013 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2012)
  • Michael Cavna
  • Charles Hatfield
  • Adam Healy
  • Dr. Katie Monnin
  • Frank Santoro
  • John Smith
2012 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2011)
  • Brigid Alverson
  • Calum Johnston
  • Jesse Karp
  • Larry Marder
  • Benjamin Saunders
  • Mary Sturhann
2011 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2010)
  • John Berry
  • Ned Cato Jr.
  • Karen Green
  • Andrew Helfer
  • Rich Johnson
  • Chris Powell
2010 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2009)
  • Craig Fischer
  • Francesca Goldsmith
  • John Hogan
  • James Hudnall
  • Wayne Winsett
2009 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2008)
  • Amanda Emmert
  • Mike Pawuk
  • John Shableski
  • Ben Towle
  • Andrew Wheeler
2008 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2007)
  • John Davis
  • Paul DiFilippo
  • Atom! Freeman
  • Jeff Jensen
  • Eva Volin
2007 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2006)
  • Robin Brenner
  • Whitney Matheson
  • Chris Reilly
  • James Sime
  • Jeff Vander Meer
2006 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2005)
  • Christopher Allen
  • John Gallagher
  • Nisha Gopalan
  • Robert Randle
  • Robert Scott
2005 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2004)
  • Gib Bickel
  • Steve Conley
  • Kat Kan
  • Tom McLean
  • Tom Russo
2004 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2003)
  • Greg Bennett
  • Marc Bernardin
  • Meloney Crawford Chadwick
  • Andrew Farago
  • Filip Sablik
2003 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2002)
  • Andrew Arnold
  • Jen Contino
  • Steve Leaf
  • Jeremy Shorr
  • Charles Vess
2002 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2001)
  • Matt Lehman
  • Lee Marrs
  • Greg McElhatton
  • Calvin Reid
  • Tim Stroup
2001 Eisner Awards (for works published in 2000)
  • Anina Bennett
  • Karon Flage
  • Ralph Mathieu
  • Chris Schaff
  • Douglas Wolk
2000 Eisner Awards (for works published in 1999)
  • Alex Amado
  • Joe Ferrara
  • Brian Saner Lamken
  • Wayne Markley
  • Pam Noles
1999 Eisner Awards (for works published in 1998)
  • Jon Cohen
  • Mike Schimmel
  • Len Strazewski
  • Nancy Trempe
  • Jonah Weiland
1998 Eisner Awards (for works published in 1997)
  • Frank Alison
  • Steve Bissette
  • Josh Braun
  • Eric Kirsammer
  • Beth Rimmels
1997 Eisner Awards (for works published in 1996)
  • Joe Field
  • Paul Grant
  • Janet Hetherington
  • Tony Isabella
  • Jesse Leon McCann
1996 Eisner Awards (for works published in 1995)
  • Tom DeHaven
  • Nancy Ford
  • Mark Herr
  • Frank Kurtz
  • Rory Root
1995 Eisner Awards (for works published in 1994)
  • Carl Denbow
  • Tom Fassbender
  • Joyce Greenholdt
  • Larry Houston
  • Chris Sturhann
1994 Eisner Awards (for works published in 1993)
  • Mark Askwith
  • Mimi Cruz
  • Michael T. Gilbert
  • Barry Short
  • Mark Yturralde
1993 Eisner Awards (for works published in 1992)
  • Brian Hibbs
  • Rolf Holbach
  • Beth Holley
  • Heidi MacDonald
  • Arlen Schumer
1992 Eisner Awards (for works published in 1991)
  • Jeff Gelb
  • Rochon Perry
  • Lynn Peterson
  • Scott Shaw!
  • Janet Tait