Comic-Con 2013 Artists' Alley

click to zoom in on the Exhibit Hall on IssuuIssuu | pdf
pdf file size is large and may take a little time to load onscreen

Here's our complete list of Comic-Con 2013 Artists' Alley participants, including booth numbers and a location map.

Please note: when using the search function on this page, you might need to refresh/reload the page to get the full list back.

Enter search terms or letters.
A
Dominic Aradio Jr
  • AA-23
RC Aradio
  • AA-24
Robert Aragon
  • FF-01
Deviant Art
  • AA-09
Aldrin (Buzz) Aw
  • AA-07
B
Jeff Balke
  • II-05
Patrick Ballesteros
  • DD-08
David Baron
  • CC-18
Chris Batista
  • BB-13
Scott Beaderstadt
  • GG-19
Peter S. Beagle
  • FF-06
Allen Bell
  • BB-04
Scott Benefiel
  • GG-22
Joe Benitez
  • BB-01
Anina Bennett
  • CC-02
Jerry Bingham
  • II-07
Patrick Block
  • AA-17
Shelly Block
  • AA-18
Jon Bogdanove
  • II-10
Jonathan Bolerjack
  • FF-13
Reilly Brown
  • EE-04
Ron Brown
  • EE-17
Frank Brunner
  • GG-16
Brian Buccellato
  • BB-20
Alex Buechel
  • EE-07
C
CAFU
  • FF-20
Dennis Calero
  • FF-05
Eric Canete
  • DD-10
Zander Cannon
  • FF-08
Sergio Cariello
  • DD-19
Adriano Carreon
  • EE-13
Jacob Chabot
  • FF-19
John Chalfant
  • FF-17
Jim Cheung
  • AA-21
Ken Christiansen
  • BB-03
Justin Chung
  • GG-07
Katie Cook
  • HH-17
Joe Corroney
  • GG-08
Denys Cowan
  • HH-15
Jeromy Cox
  • HH-14
D
Carlos D'Anda
  • CC-05
Jeremy Dale
  • BB-18
Paul Dale
  • HH-24
William Damon
  • BB-22
Michael Davis
  • HH-16
Shane Davis
  • EE-18
Sue Dawe
  • AA-08
Gene Deitch
  • II-13
Jose Delbo
  • HH-12
Edgar Delgado
  • CC-06
Tony/Tina Dezuniga
  • HH-01
Thomas Doherty
  • HH-05
Siike Donnelly
  • CC-15
Michael Dooney
  • DD-22
Maxwell Alexander Drake
  • GG-18
E
Felipe Echevarria
  • II-20
Dave Elliott
  • EE-03
Robbie Elrod
  • FF-09
Gabriel Eltaeb
  • EE-11
Greg Espinoza
  • FF-12
F
Tess Fowler
  • FF-07
Ramona Fradon
  • HH-02
Franchesco!
  • EE-08
Gary Frank
  • GG-15
Richard Friend
  • CC-22
Eliza Frye
  • DD-07
G
Agnes Garbowska
  • HH-18
Dave Garcia
  • GG-17
Ale Garza
  • BB-23
Thomas Gianni
  • FF-10
Leeahd Goldberg
  • DD-12
Joel Gomez
  • CC-21
Keron Grant
  • DD-11
Mick Gray
  • FF-03
Sanford Greene
  • FF-22
Andres Guinaldo Isabel
  • FF-21
Paul Guinan
  • CC-01
H
Brian Haberlin
  • AA-04
Ian Haberlin
  • AA-03
Scott Hampton
  • II-24
Richard 'Peter' Han
  • EE-24
Scott Harben
  • GG-04
Chad Hardin
  • AA-22
Russ Heath
  • HH-09
Elvin Hernandez
  • EE-15
Tom Hodges
  • GG-01
I
Jamal Igle
  • BB-17
Mark Irwin
  • FF-24
J
Georges Jeanty
  • II-15
Anson Jew
  • DD-24
Benton Jew
  • DD-23
Rey Jimenez
  • FF-15
SZE Jones
  • DD-02
K
Tom King
  • FF-14
Juvuan Kirby
  • EE-12
Lee Kohse
  • GG-05
Rich Koslowski
  • GG-20
Heather V. Kreiter
  • CC-03
Jason Kruse
  • EE-22
Andrew Kudelka
  • HH-04
Peter Kuper
  • II-17
L
Joe Largent
  • GG-10
Stanley 'Artgerm' Lau
  • AA-20
Alvin Lee
  • EE-06
Henry Liao
  • FF-16
Rob Liefeld
  • GG-23
Ron Lim
  • BB-19
M
Elliot S! Maggin
  • II-09
Barbara Marker
  • FF-11
Joey Mason
  • CC-09
Marcelo Matere
  • EE-21
Bill Maus
  • HH-06
Val Mayerik
  • HH-10
Lord Mesa
  • DD-03
Ken Meyer Jr
  • II-06
Jon Boy Meyers
  • FF-23
Joshua Middleton
  • DD-16
Danny Miki
  • HH-23
David Miller
  • GG-24
Mike S. Miller
  • CC-08
Christopher Moeller
  • II-22
Jorge Molina
  • DD-15
Jaqueline Monroe
  • EE-20
Chris Moreno
  • HH-21
Jeffrey Moy
  • BB-05
Philip Moy
  • BB-06
Sho Murase
  • GG-06
Marat Mychaels
  • GG-21
N
Ted Naifeh
  • HH-13
Todd Nauck
  • II-02
Dustin Nguyen
  • FF-04
Peter Nguyen
  • HH-20
Tom Nguyen
  • II-01
Alex Nino
  • EE-05
Oliver Nome
  • CC-17
Eduardo Nunez
  • CC-10
O
Mitch O'Connell
  • HH-08
Ryan Odagawa
  • BB-21
Victor Olazaba
  • EE-10
Leonardo Olea
  • CC-07
P
Lucio Parrillo
  • GG-11
Dan Parsons
  • BB-02
James Pascoe
  • DD-21
David Petersen
  • GG-09
Brandon Peterson
  • HH-07
Joseph Phillips
  • BB-08
Richard Pini
  • AA-02
Wendy Pini
  • AA-01
Whitney Pollett
  • CC-04
Ashleigh Popplewell
  • BB-14
Whilce Portacio
  • HH-19
Andy Price
  • DD-09
Bill Pulkovski
  • II-19
R
David Rabbitte
  • II-18
Livio Ramondelli
  • CC-16
Norm Rapmund
  • II-03
Sara Richard
  • EE-14
Ashley Riot!
  • DD-06
Robert Roach
  • GG-12
Roger Robinson
  • DD-20
Ed Roeder
  • CC-14
Shane Rooks
  • CC-12
S
Stephen Sadowski
  • CC-13
Ruth Sanderson
  • II-14
Chifuyu Sasaki
  • DD-18
Stuart Sayger
  • AA-06
Howard Shum
  • CC-12
Louise Simonson
  • II-11
Walter Simonson
  • II-12
Alex Sinclair
  • CC-23
Cory Smith
  • HH-22
Beth Sotelo
  • CC-19
Greg Spalenka
  • BB-24
Cat Staggs
  • GG-02
Jeff Stokely
  • EE-19
J. Michael Straczynski
  • II-16
Christina Strain
  • EE-20
T
Durwin Talon
  • II-21
Philip Tan
  • AA-05
Romeo Tanghal Sr
  • HH-11
Roy Thomas
  • GG-14
Bryan Tillman
  • EE-16
U
Kevin Ulrich
  • CC-13
Chris Uminga
  • DD-14
V
John Van Fleet
  • II-23
Michael Vasquez
  • FF-18
Daniel Vest
  • BB-15
Tim Vigil
  • II-08
Trevor Von Eeden
  • FF-02
W
Anthony Washington
  • CC-20
Wasted Ink
  • DD-04
  • DD-05
John Watkins Chow
  • EE-01
Joe Weems
  • II-04
Larry Welch
  • EE-02
Dave Wilkins
  • EE-23
Sarah Wilkinson
  • GG-03
Freddie Williams II
  • CC-11
Scott Williams
  • CC-24
Neil Winn
  • EE-09
Chuk Wojtkiewicz
  • DD-01
Lexington Wolfcraft
  • BB-07
Womanthology
  • HH-03
Y
Thomas Yeates
  • DD-17
Z
Scott Zambelli
  • AA-19
Doug Zolondek
  • BB-16
Chrissie Zullo
  • DD-13