Artists' Alley

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

COMIC-CON INTERNATIONAL 2014 HOURS:

Wednesday, July 23 (Preview Night): 6:00-9:00 PM
Thursday, July 24, Friday, July 25, Saturday, July 26: 9:30 AM-7:00 PM*
Sunday July 27: 9:30 AM-5:00 PM
*Extended program and event hours Thurs., Fri., and Sat. nights

click to zoom in on the Exhibit Hall on IssuuIssuu | pdf
pdf file size is large and may take a little time to load onscreen

Comic-Con International's 2014's Artists' Alley features an incredible gathering of some of the best artists and illustrators working in comics, science fiction and fantasy, and related popular arts fields. Here's our complete list of participants, including booth numbers and a location map.

Please note: when using the search function on this page, you might need to refresh/reload the page to get the full list back.

 

Enter search terms or letters.
A
Jason Adams
  • EE-09
Dominic Aradio
  • AA-23
RC Aradio
  • AA-24
Robert Aragon
  • FF-01
Aldrin (Buzz) Aw
  • AA-07
B
Jeff Balke
  • II-05
Georgia Ball
  • EE-10
Patrick Ballesteros
  • DD-08
Eric 'EBAS' Basaldua
  • FF-18
Scott Beaderstadt
  • GG-19
Peter S Beagle
  • CC-04
Allen Bellman
  • GG-24
Scott Benefiel
  • GG-22
Joe Benitez
  • II-06
Anina Bennett
  • CC-02
Ray Billingsley
  • II-12
Patrick Block
  • AA-17
Shelly Block
  • AA-18
Chris Brandt
  • HH-23
June Brigman
  • II-09
Reilly Brown
  • EE-20
Ron Brown
  • EE-17
Glen Brunswick
  • FF-13
Brian Buccellato
  • BB-20
Alex Buechel
  • EE-07
Chris Burnham
  • DD-09
C
Dennis Calero
  • FF-05
Zander Cannon
  • FF-08
Sergio Cariello
  • DD-19
Jeffery Carlisle
  • GG-02
Milivoj Ceran
  • EE-14
Jacob Chabot
  • FF-20
Jim Cheung
  • AA-21
Justin Chung
  • GG-07
Amanda Conner
  • II-16
Katie Cook
  • HH-17
Joe Corroney
  • GG-08
Brian Crane
  • HH-14
D
Carlos D'Anda
  • CC-05
Jeremy Dale
  • BB-18
Paul Dale
  • HH-24
Shane Davis
  • EE-18
Sue Dawe
  • AA-08
Michelle Delecki
  • EE-19
Edgar Delgado
  • CC-20
Deviant Art
  • AA-98
Tina/Tony DeZuniga
  • HH-01
Chuck Dixon
  • HH-10
Siike Donnelly
  • GG-12
Michael Dooney
  • DD-22
E
Felipe Echevarria
  • II-20
David Elliott
  • FF-15
Steve Ellis
  • AA-04
Robert Elrod
  • FF-09
Gabe Eltaeb
  • EE-11
Gary Erskine
  • FF-17
Jane Espenson
  • GG-16
Greg Espinoza
  • FF-12
F
Josh Figueroa
  • HH-05
Tony Fleecs
  • DD-12
Langdon Foss
  • DD-14
Tess Fowler
  • FF-07
Ramona Fradon
  • HH-02
Francesco Francavilla
  • II-14
Franchesco!
  • EE-08
Richard Friend
  • CC-22
Eliza Frye
  • DD-07
G
Agnes Garbowski
  • HH-18
Dave Garcia
  • GG-17
Alex Garner
  • DD-06
Ale Garza
  • BB-23
Thomas Gianni
  • CC-15
Michael T. Gilbert
  • HH-12
Patrick Gleason
  • FF-02
Joel Gomez
  • CC-21
Ash Gonzales
  • EE-13
Steven E. Gordon
  • EE-21
Keron Grant
  • DD-11
Mick Gray
  • FF-03
Sanford Greene
  • FF-21
Tony Guaraldi-Brown
  • EE-13
Chris Gugliotti
  • BB-12
Paul Guinan
  • CC-01
Chris Gutierrez
  • FF-06
H
Karen Hallion
  • BB-11
Scott Hampton
  • II-24
Chad Hardin
  • AA-22
Joe Harris
  • BB-03
Elvin Hernandez
  • EE-15
Gabriel Hernandez
  • FF-14
Lea Hernandez
  • AA-19
Ben Herrera
  • CC-18
Tom Hodges
  • GG-01
Edwin Huang
  • GG-6
I
Jamal Igle
  • GG-21
Mark Irwin
  • FF-24
Willie Ito
  • HH-11
J
The Art of Daniel James
  • GG-03
Anson Jew
  • DD-24
Benton Jew
  • DD-23
Rey Jimenez
  • EE-22
Kelley Jones
  • HH-15
SZE Jones
  • DD-02
K
Christopher Kawagiwa
  • BB-15
Jin Kim
  • BB-01
Juvuan 'JJ' Kirby
  • EE-12
Scott Koblish
  • II-07
Lee Kohse
  • GG-05
Rich Koslowski
  • GG-20
Andrew Kudelka
  • HH-04
Aaron Kuder
  • AA-20
Peter Kuper
  • II-17
L
Joe Largent
  • GG-10
Stanley Lau
  • EE-05
Alvin Lee
  • EE-06
Jae Lee
  • HH-16
Janet Lee
  • HH-08
Henry Liao
  • FF-16
Rob Liefeld
  • AA-01
Ron Lim
  • BB-19
Abraham Lopez
  • DD-18
M
Barbara Marker
  • FF-11
Joey Mason
  • CC-09
Marcelo Matere
  • EE-03
Bill Maus
  • HH-06
Sara E. Mayhew
  • HH-13
Ed McGuinness
  • BB-24
Dawn McTeigue
  • FF-19
Lord Mesa
  • DD-03
Ken Meyer Jr
  • GG-18
Jonboy Meyers
  • FF-23
David W. Miller
  • BB-09
Mike S. Miller
  • 5568
Chrisopher Moeller
  • II-22
Albert Morales
  • HH-03
Chris Moreno
  • AA-05
Jeffrey Moy
  • BB-05
Philip Moy
  • BB-06
Sho Murase
  • GG-23
Marat Mychaels
  • AA-02
N
Todd Nauck
  • II-02
Nemo619.com
  • DD-05
Dustin Nguyen
  • FF-04
Peter Nguyen
  • HH-20
Tom Nguyen
  • II-01
Nick Nix
  • DD-17
Oliver Nome
  • CC-17
Eduardo Nunez
  • CC-10
O
Ryan Odagawa
  • BB-21
Victor Olazaba
  • EE-10
Leonardo Olea
  • CC-07
P
Carlo Pagulayan
  • HH-21
James Palmiotti
  • II-15
Lucio Parrillo
  • GG-11
Dan Parsons
  • BB-02
James Pascoe
  • DD-21
Byron Penaranda
  • BB-10
David Petersen
  • GG-09
Brandon Peterson
  • HH-07
Joe Phillips
  • BB-08
John Picacio
  • HH-09
Ashleigh Popplewell
  • BB-14
Whilce Portacio
  • HH-19
Andy Price
  • DD-14
Bill Pulkovski
  • II-19
R
David Rabbitte
  • II-18
LIvio Ramondelli
  • CC-16
Norm Rapmund
  • II-03
Sara Richard
  • DD-13
Ashley Riot!
  • BB-16
Robert Roach
  • EE-01
Roger Robinson
  • DD-20
Edward Roeder
  • CC-14
Rachelle Rosenberg
  • BB-22
JP Roth
  • GG-03
Jim Rugg
  • II-10
S
Stuart Sayger
  • AA-06
Julie Sczesny
  • CC-08
Alex Sinclair
  • CC-23
Cory Smith
  • HH-22
Beth Sotelo
  • CC-19
Greg Spalenka
  • EE-23
Brian Stelfreeze
  • GG-14
T
Durwin Talon
  • II-21
Billy Tan
  • BB-17
Genghis Tattoo
  • DD-04
Art Thibert
  • FF-10
Bryan Tillman
  • EE-16
Anthony Tollin
  • DD-10
Winson Tsui
  • AA-03
U
Christopher Uminga
  • DD-16
V
John Van Fleet
  • II-23
Michael Vasquez
  • BB-13
Tim Vigil
  • II-08
W
Anthony Washington
  • FF-22
Joe Weems
  • II-04
Len Wein
  • CC-06
Larry Welch
  • EE-02
Dave Wilkins
  • HH-4
Sarah Wilkinson
  • GG-04
Freddie Williams II
  • CC-11
Scott Williams
  • CC-24
Chuk Wojtkiewicz
  • DD-01
Lexington Wolfcraft
  • BB-07
Womanthology
  • EE-04
Y
Gene Luen Yang
  • GG-15
Thomas Yeates
  • CC-13
Z
Scott Zambelli
  • BB-04
Chrissie Zullo
  • DD-15