Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Artists' Alley

2016 Comic-Con Artists' Alley Application

Comic-Con International: San Diego 2016 will be held July 21–24 (with Preview Night on July 20) at the San Diego Convention Center. If you're interested in exhibiting in Artists' Alley, please click here to download the 2016 Artists' Alley Application. Please note that submitting an application is NOT a guarantee of space at the event.

 

click to zoom in on the Exhibit Hall on Issuu Issuu | pdf
pdf file size is large and may take a little time to load onscreen

Here's our complete list of Comic-Con 2015 Artists' Alley, including booth numbers and a location map.

 

Enter search terms or letters.
A
Karl Altstaetter
  • HH-03
Dominic Aradio Jr
  • AA-23
RC Aradio
  • AA-24
B
Peter Bagge
  • HH-13
Jeff Balke
  • II-05
Patrick Ballesteros
  • DD-08
Matt "Batt" Banning
  • HH-21
Scott Beaderstadt
  • HH-19
Scott Benefiel
  • GG-22
Anina Bennett
  • CC-02
Patrick Block
  • AA-17
Shelly Block
  • AA-18
Peter Bragge
  • HH13
Reilly Brown
  • EE-06
Brian Buccellato
  • BB-20
Alex Buechel
  • EE-07
Chris Burnham
  • CC-15
C
Dennis Calero
  • FF-05
Zander Cannon
  • FF-08
Sergio Cariello
  • DD-19
Gael Cecchin
  • BB-09
Jacob Chabot
  • FF-19
Bernard Chang
  • DD-10
Michael Cho
  • II-16
Katie Cook
  • HH-17
Joe Corroney
  • GG-08
D
Carlos D'Anda
  • CC-05
Paul Dale
  • EE-20
Shane Davis
  • EE-18
Sue Dawe
  • AA-08
Michelle Delecki
  • EE-17
Edgar Delgado
  • CC-06
Tony Dezuniga
  • HH-01
Michael Dooney
  • BB-14
E
Felipe Echevarria
  • II-20
David Elliott
  • FF-15
Gabe Eltaeb
  • EE-11
Greg Espinoza
  • FF-12
F
Josh Figueroa
  • EE-22
Danny Fingeroth
  • AA-10
Finni
  • EE-13
Jay Fosgitt
  • EE-09
Ramona Fradon
  • HH-02
Otis Frampton
  • GG-03
Franchesco!
  • EE-08
Richard Friend
  • CC-22
Eliza Frye
  • DD-07
G
Agnes Garbowska
  • HH-18
Dave Garcia
  • GG-17
Juan Fernando Garcia
  • FF-06
Ale Garza
  • AA-05
Kaitlin Garza
  • AA-06
Jerry Gaylord
  • AA-15
Penelope Gaylord
  • AA-16
Thomas Gianni
  • BB-24
Joel Gomez
  • CC-21
Steven E Gordon
  • FF-20
Keron Grant
  • DD-11
Mick Gray
  • FF-03
Sanford Greene
  • FF-21
Andrew Griffith
  • DD-05
Tony Guaraldi-Brown
  • BB-15
Chris Gugliotti
  • EE-14
Paul Guinan
  • CC-01
H
Karen Hallion
  • FF-17
Scott Hampton
  • II-24
Chad Hardin
  • AA-22
Joe Harris
  • EE-19
Elvin Hernandez
  • EE-15
Gabriel Hernandez
  • DD-18
Lea Hernandez
  • AA-19
Ben Herrera
  • AA-14
Tom Hodges
  • GG-01
Madeleine Holly-Rosing
  • FF-16
Corin Howell
  • DD-04
Edwin Huang
  • DD-14
I
Jamal Igle
  • GG-21
Mark Irwin
  • FF-24
Willie Ito
  • CC-09
J
The Art of Daniel Jaimes
  • II-06
Anson Jew
  • DD-24
Benton Jew
  • DD-23
Rey Jimenez
  • BB-12
SZE Jones
  • DD-02
K
Kris Kehasukjaren
  • AA-20
Jin Kim
  • EE-04
Matt Kindt
  • CC-04
Juvuan Kirby
  • EE-12
Scott Koblish
  • II-04
Lee Kohse
  • GG-05
Richard Koslowski
  • GG-20
Peter Kuper
  • II-17
L
Jonathan La Mantia
  • HH-05
Joe Largent
  • GG-10
Jason Latour
  • EE-21
Robert B Layton
  • II-11
Janet Lee
  • EE-05
Diana Levin
  • FF-10
Henry LIao
  • FF-18
Steve Lieber
  • II-09
Rob Liefeld
  • AA-01
Ron Lim
  • BB-19
Troy Little
  • FF-14
Abraham Lopez
  • CC-03
M
David Mack
  • CC-19
Barbara Marker
  • GG-12
Billy Martin
  • BB-13
Laura Martin
  • HH-11
Marcelo Matere
  • EE-03
Bill Maus
  • HH-06
David Maxine
  • BB-02
Erica McCambell
  • DD-16
Robert McKeone
  • CC-12
Dawn McTeigue
  • AA-12
Kevin Meinert
  • FF-11
Lord Mesa
  • DD-03
Ken Meyer Jr
  • GG-18
JonBoy Meyers
  • FF-23
David M. Miller
  • HH-04
Chris Moreno
  • DD-12
Jeffrey Moy
  • BB-05
Philip Moy
  • BB-06
Sho Murase
  • GG-23
Marat Mychaels
  • AA-02
N
Todd Nauck
  • II-02
Tom Neely
  • EE-23
Dustin Nguyen
  • FF-04
Peter Nguyen
  • HH-20
Nick Nix
  • DD-17
Oliver Nome
  • CC-17
Kevin Nowlan
  • GG-14
Eduardo Nunez
  • CC-10
O
Ryan Odagawa
  • BB-21
Victor Olazaba
  • HH-23
Leonardo Olea
  • CC-07
Rhiannon Owens
  • DD-13
P
Lucio Parillo
  • FF-13
Dan Parsons
  • BB-03
James Pascoe
  • DD-21
Patty McPancakes
  • FF-02
Ken Penders
  • FF-01
David Petersen
  • GG-09
Brandon Peterson
  • HH-07
Joseph Phillips
  • BB-08
Ed Piskor
  • HH-09
Whitney Pollett
  • CC-08
Ashleigh Popplewell
  • GG-02
Carl Potts
  • II-18
Bill Pulkovski
  • II-19
R
Livio Ramondelli
  • CC-16
Norm Rapmund
  • II-03
Guillaume Renard
  • BB-10
Sara Richard
  • AA-21
Ashley Riot
  • DD-06
Robert Roach
  • EE-01
Jimmie Robinson
  • II-15
Roger Robinson
  • DD-20
Edward Roeder
  • CC-14
Dave Roman
  • HH-15
JP Roth
  • AA-11
Sarah Ryan
  • II-10
S
Stuart Sayger
  • AA-07
Julie Sczesny
  • FF-07
Eric Shanower
  • BB-01
Chris Sheridan
  • DD-15
Howard Shum
  • DD-22
Alex Sinclair
  • CC-23
Deryl Skelton
  • AA-13
Cory Smith
  • HH-22
Beth Sotelo
  • CC-20
Greg Spalenka
  • GG-11
Taylor Sterling
  • BB-11
T
Durwin Talon
  • II-21
Billy Tan
  • CC-18
Raina Telgemier
  • HH-16
Art Thibert
  • FF-10
Guin Thompson
  • II-22
Bryan Tillman
  • EE-16
Anthony Tollin
  • GG-07
Bryan Turner
  • BB-23
U
Christopher Uminga
  • BB-18
V
John Van Fleet
  • II-23
Kevin VanHook
  • FF-09
Michael Vasquez
  • EE-10
Daniel Veesenmeyer
  • GG-06
Daniel Vest
  • GG-19
Tim Vigil
  • II-08
W
Anthony Washington
  • FF-22
Joe Weems
  • II-07
Len Wein
  • HH-08
Larry Welch
  • EE-02
Sarah Wilkinson
  • GG-04
Freddie Williams II
  • CC-11
Scott Williams
  • CC-24
Chuk Wojtkiewicz
  • DD-01
Lexington Wolfcraft
  • BB-07
Marv Wolfman
  • AA-09
Womanthology
  • BB-22
Bernie Wrightson
  • GG-15,GG-16
Y
Thomas Yeates
  • CC-13
Z
Scott Zambelli
  • BB-04
Chip Zdarsky
  • II-13
Doug Zolondek
  • DD-09
Chrissie Zullo
  • BB-17